the epoch times

Winners revealed in 10th NTD Classical Chinese Dance Contest.

From Sept.​ 7 to‍ Sept. 10, classical Chinese dancers from around the world gathered in New York to compete in the 10th NTD International Classical Chinese Dance Competition.

The competition is part of a series of events hosted by ⁢NTD in support⁤ of traditional ​culture.

After a technical showcase performed by ntd-international-classical-chinese-dance-competition/” title=”Winners revealed in 10th NTD Classical Chinese Dance Contest.”>15 previous gold ​medal winners, the awards were announced.

Gold⁤ Winners

  • Sophie Shao in the junior female division
  • Grace Rubacek in the⁣ junior female division
  • Adam Parker in the junior male division
  • Lucas‌ Browde in ‌the junior male ⁤division
  • Angela Lin in the adult female division
  • Bella Fan in the adult ‍female division
  • Jessica Si ⁣ in the adult female division
  • Carol Huang in the adult female division
  • Alex Chiang ⁢in ⁣the ‍adult male division
  • Henry Hung in the adult male division
  • Michael Hu in the adult ⁢male division
  • Jesse Browde in the adult male division

Silver Winners

  • Katherine Parker in the junior female division
  • Eric Lu in⁢ the junior male division
  • Tommy Han in⁣ the junior ‌male division
  • Masayuki​ Sho in the junior male ⁤division
  • Daniel Liang in the junior male division
  • Lillian Parker ⁣in the adult female division
  • Grace Huang in the adult⁢ female division
  • Tony Zhao in the adult male division
  • David Xiao in the adult male division
  • Ethan Guo in ​the adult male ⁤division

Bronze⁢ Winners

  • Alice ​Zhu in the⁣ junior female division
  • Vicky ‍Wu ‍ in the junior‍ female division
  • Ellen Xiao in the⁢ junior ⁢female‌ division
  • Ryan Zhou in the junior male division
  • Luna Yu in ‍the adult female division
  • Jenna Chen in the‌ adult female division
  • Anna Huang ⁢ in‌ the adult female division
  • Aaron Huynh in the adult male division
  • Daniel⁢ Zhang in the adult‍ male⁣ division
  • Daniel⁢ Sun in the adult male division
  • Felix Sun in⁤ the adult male division
  • Yuanming Chen ⁤in the adult male division
  • Johnny ⁤Tsai in the adult male division
  • Hungwei Sun in the adult male division

Honorable Mentions

  • Xie‍ Zhishan in ‍the junior female division
  • Catrina O’Neill in junior female⁢ division
  • Andrew Liu in junior male division
  • Stephen Tao in junior ⁢male division
  • Madeline Chen in the adult female division
  • Laura Li in the adult female division
  • Dahlia Lin in the junior female division
  • Jiayuan Yang ⁢in the adult female division
  • Justina Wong in the adult female division
  • Nancy Xu in the adult female division
  • Kathy Rui Wu in the adult female division
  • Claire Jiao in the⁤ adult‍ female division
  • Bill Hsiung in the adult male division
  • Lee Rubacek in the adult male division
  • Alan⁢ Lee in the adult⁢ male division


" Conservative News Daily does not always share or support the views and opinions expressed here; they are just those of the writer."

Related Articles

Sponsored Content
Back to top button
×
Adam
Adam
News Journalist
Hello, I am Adam, how can I help you?
 
Close

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker